Monday, February 27, 2017
Sigma Alpha Iota Home Page Resize to Regular Text Resize to Medium Text Resize to Large Text
  Submit Search
Quick Links   

CHAPTER PROCEDURES MANUAL


OFFICER PORTAL


VPMs:  MIT TRAINING CURRICULUM
(available in the Officer Portal document library)

IMPORTANT REMINDERS

(available in the Officer Portal document library)

ALUMNAE VPMs: PATRONESS TRAINING CURRICULUM

(available in the Officer Portal document library)


 

Composers Bureau A-E   
 Print  

 

Click the letters to jump to composer names beginning with that letter.

 

Composer names link to submitted biographies and annual updates as printed in the past three Winter PAN PIPES issues. 

 

 

A

B

C

D

E

 
 

A

 

Abels, Michael

Aborn, Lora

Adams, H. Leslie

Adams, John

Adler, Samuel***

Adolphe, Bruce

Ahrendt, Dr. Karl 

Albert, Stephen

Alonso-Crespo, Eduardo

Alpher, David

Ames, Roger ***

Anderson, John M. (email link)

Applebaum, Edward

Archer, Dr. Violet 

Ardovino, Dr. Lori *

Arens, Christine*

Ashton, John H.

Asherov-Kalus, Ayala

Austin, Elizabeth R.*

 

back to the top

 


 

B

 

Babbitt, Milton* 

Bach, Jan

Bacon, Ernst 

Balada, Leonardo

Bales, Dr. Richard 

Barati, George 

Barnett, Carol****

Bassett, Leslie

Bazelon, Irwin 

Beadell, Robert 

Beall, Dr. John

Beck, Jeremy**

Beck, John H.

Beeson, Elizabeth Ruth*

Beeson, Jack 

Bell, Larry Thomas***

Benjamin, Thomas

Bennighof, James

Benson, Warren F. 

Berger, Arthur

Berger, Dr. Jean 

Bergsma, William 

Bernofsky, Lauren

Berry, Charles Roland

Bertaux, Betty

Bielawa, Herb

Billingsley, Mr. William

Binkerd, Gordon 

Birch, Robert F.

Bird, Hubert

Bitgood, Dr. Roberta

Blank, Allan***

Blumenfeld, Harold

Bohrnstedt, Dr. W. R.

Bolcom, William 

Bond, Victoria

Bonde, Allen

Bottje, Will Gay

Boury, Robert***

Boyd, Dr. Jack

Boykan, Martin

Braunlich, Helmut

Braz, Michael**

Brewbaker, Dr. Daniel

Brings, Allen

Britain, Radie 

Brockshus, Issac

Brouwer, Margaret

Brown, Rayner 

Brush, Ruth J.

Bukvich, Daniel J.

Bulow, Harry

Burton, Canary L.

Burull, Jeanne Rowley*

Buss, Howard J.

 

back to the top


 

C

 

Callahan, James

Carter, Elliott 

Casey, Jerry*

Cecconi-Bates, Augusta*

Ceely, Robert

Childs, Barney 

Chobanian, Loris Ohannes

Cionek, Edmund

Clark, Sondra**

Clayton, Laura

Coates, Gloria*

Cobb, Nancy Hill* 

Cohn, Arthur 

Cohn, James M.***

Coleman, Linda Robbins*****

Constantinides, Dinos

Conti, Michael

Cook, Mark Andrew**

Cooper, Rose Marie

Cooper, Paul

Copper, William 

Cordero, Roque

Corigliano, John

Corina, John

Cotel, Morris Moshe

Crosby, Richard A.***

Cunningham, Karen

Cunningham, Michael G.

 

back to the top


 

D

 

Dallin, Leon 

Dangerfield, Joseph

Danielpour, Richard

Daniels, M. L.

Danner, Greg**

Davidson, Tina 

Davis, William Mac

De Pue, Wallace**

Deak, John

Del Tredici, David

Dello Joio, Norman

Dennison, Sam

Deussen, Nancy B.

Diamond, David 

Didomenica, Robert

Diemer, Emma Lou

Diercks, John H.

Dillon, Robert M.

Doherty, Anthony

Doppman, William

Dorff, Daniel 

Downey, John

Drew, James

Druckman, Jacob

Duckworth, William

Dungan, Olive

 back to the top


 

E

 

Eakin, Dr. Charles G.

Earls, Paul

Eastham, Clark

Eastman, Donna Kelly

Eaton, John

Eckert, Michael

Effinger, Cecil

Elisha, Adrienne

Elkus, Johnathan***

Ellen, Jane*

Elwood, Paul

Epstein, Marti

 

back to the top

Membership Categories   

 

* Sigma Alpha Iota Member
** Sigma Alpha Iota Friend of the Arts
*** Sigma Alpha Iota National Arts Associate
**** Sigma Alpha Iota Honorary Member
***** Sigma Alpha Iota Member Laureate

 

For category descriptions, click here.

 

 
 
 
Composers A-E | Composers F-J | Composers K-O | Composers P-T | Composers U-Z

Privacy  | Copyright © 2016 by Sigma Alpha Iota, One Tunnel Road, Asheville, NC 28805  | Terms and Conditions
Login